Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8668,616
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9366,175
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7678,555
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,9757,441
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1077,523
WoomeraAustralia 13,0998,140
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1636,937
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3273,310
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6314,121
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2813,282
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,2013,232
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5084,044
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8114,233
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,2173,863
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0943,787
WillemstadCuraçao 9,7156,037
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,4125,849
WajimaJapan 5,8823,655
WakamatsuJapan 5,9733,712
WakayamaJapan 6,1503,822
WakkanaiJapan 5,2203,244
WajirKenya 7,9054,912
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,9786,822
WindhoekNamibia 10,8946,769
WaihiNew Zealand 15,0379,344
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,2259,461
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,1569,418
WaimateNew Zealand 15,6339,714
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,1979,444
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,4009,570
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4169,580
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,1539,416
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,2489,475
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,7859,187
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,3309,526
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,1749,429
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,1789,432
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,2559,479
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,3449,535
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,9899,314
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,3999,569
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,2749,492
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,4059,573
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,4089,575
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,3489,538
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9669,300
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,0589,357
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,9359,281
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,5659,672
WintonNew Zealand 15,6869,747
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,9279,276
WarsawPoland 2,7151,687
WroclawPoland 2,9341,823
WonsanSouth Korea 5,3813,344
Wad MedaniSudan 6,5704,083
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,7813,592
WauSudan 7,3854,589
WaddingtonUk 3,2662,030
Waco, TxUsa 8,2225,109
Wake IslandUsa 8,7315,426
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4504,630
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,0804,400
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6264,739
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,8294,244
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9714,332
Warren, OhUsa 6,9094,293
Warren, PaUsa 6,7594,200
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3154,546
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0554,384
Washington, IaUsa 7,1134,420
Washington, InUsa 7,2444,501
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8434,874
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4804,027
Watertown, SdUsa 6,7524,195
Watertown, WiUsa 6,8454,254
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9134,296
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1664,453
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9954,968
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0434,998
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6974,783
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1055,037
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8174,858
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0174,360
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9084,293
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4365,242
West Point, GaUsa 7,8564,882
West Point, NyUsa 6,7554,197
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2984,535
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1164,422
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9834,960
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5634,700
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,6144,110
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7594,200
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2524,507
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2544,507
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7944,222
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,4834,028
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9084,293
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9354,310
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5684,703
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2804,524
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1944,470
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8454,254
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,3974,597
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,4904,033
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6654,763
Winslow, AzUsa 8,0044,974
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5574,696
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0844,402
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9494,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -