Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8523,636
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,8222,997
AlgiersAlgeria 4,8182,994
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,6722,904
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,3558,921
AzulArgentina 14,6289,090
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5508,420
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9308,035
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,2317,601
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1727,564
AmberleyAustralia 13,2598,239
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6182,248
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7792,349
AimoresBrazil 12,1967,579
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,3527,054
AltamiraBrazil 10,8456,739
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,4577,119
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,6777,878
ApodiBrazil 10,6246,602
AracajuBrazil 11,1576,933
AracuaiBrazil 11,9547,428
AragarcasBrazil 12,1937,577
AraxaBrazil 12,4027,707
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,8936,769
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,5104,045
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,4844,029
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3692,715
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6503,511
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,4291,509
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0533,761
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2623,892
AbecheChad 6,8354,247
AntofagastaChile 13,5768,436
AricaChile 13,0308,097
AltaiChina 3,2672,030
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1766,945
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1026,899
AraucaColombia 10,3166,410
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9635,570
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9765,578
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0885,647
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,7742,966
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,8793,032
AswanEgypt 5,5233,432
AsyutEgypt 5,2113,238
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0706,258
AsmaraEritrea 6,4133,985
AssabEritrea 6,6294,119
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,1124,420
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1122,555
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,0128,086
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4027,707
AccraGhana 8,2355,117
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7962,359
AthensGreece 4,1492,578
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,1772,596
AasiaatGreenland 3,4302,132
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3202,063
AputiteqGreenland 2,9851,855
AkureyriIceland 2,7311,697
AgraIndia 5,2563,266
AhmedabadIndia 5,6223,494
AkolaIndia 5,9483,696
AllahabadIndia 5,5113,425
AmritsarIndia 4,7142,929
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,9166,162
AbadanIran 4,6802,908
ArakIran 4,2642,650
AlbengaItaly 3,9102,430
AlgheroItaly 4,2602,647
AmendolaItaly 3,9612,461
AnconaItaly 3,8012,362
ArezzoItaly 3,8642,401
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3795,207
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3565,192
AbashiriJapan 5,4463,384
AburatsuJapan 6,2993,914
AikawaJapan 5,8613,642
AjiroJapan 6,1973,851
AkitaJapan 5,7493,573
AkuneJapan 6,2113,860
AomoriJapan 5,6583,516
AsahikawaJapan 5,4113,362
AsosanJapan 6,1523,823
AmmanJordan 4,5982,857
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,4862,167
AinaziLatvia 2,0491,273
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6836,017
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7056,031
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,1476,305
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4255,857
AtarMauritania 7,0324,370
AgalegaMauritius 9,2085,722
AcapulcoMexico 9,8956,149
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6462,266
AltaiMongolia 3,6362,259
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,8492,392
AgadirMorocco 5,8813,654
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,1861,980
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6329,714
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,3509,538
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,1029,385
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,9739,304
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,5739,678
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,5349,653
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,9659,299
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,9509,290
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,9489,289
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,9489,289
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,9489,289
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,9489,289
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2016,339
AgadezNiger 6,7914,220
AsuncionParaguay 13,3598,301
ArequipaPeru 12,8517,986
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,3614,574
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7519,166
AradRomania 3,3312,070
AjanRussia 4,0172,497
AldanRussia 3,4032,115
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4811,542
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,7101,063
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,6862,912
AnadyrRussia 4,2192,622
ArkhangelskRussia 1,005624
ArmavirRussia 3,1071,931
AstrakhanRussia 2,9131,810
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8898,009
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,5012,797
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,7422,947
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,7602,958
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,9763,092
Abu HamedSudan 6,0053,732
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,7464,192
AqiqSudan 6,0933,787
ArbaatSudan 5,9293,684
AromaSudan 6,3803,965
AtbaraSudan 6,1993,852
Abu KamalSyria 4,2762,657
AleppoSyria 4,1212,561
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2784,523
AtakpameTogo 7,9864,962
AdanaTurkey 4,0572,521
AfyonTurkey 3,9372,446
AnkaraTurkey 3,7672,341
AntalyaTurkey 4,1392,572
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8442,389
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,9421,829
AberporthUk 3,5012,175
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,4562,148
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,2592,025
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0431,891
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3333,314
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3333,314
ArtigasUruguay 13,8598,612
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8254,862
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,7214,176
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,7404,189
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1705,077
Ada, MnUsa 6,5334,059
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8624,264
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6864,776
Akron, OhUsa 6,9274,305
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,6924,780
Albany, GaUsa 7,9454,937
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5634,079
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8464,254
Albion, NeUsa 7,0944,408
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9644,949
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0974,410
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,8754,272
Algona, IaUsa 6,9274,304
Alice, TxUsa 8,6315,364
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8254,241
Alliance, NeUsa 7,1494,442
Alma, MiUsa 6,7734,209
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5224,053
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4455,248
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8864,901
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6254,117
Amite, LaUsa 8,2095,101
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0663,148
Anderson, InUsa 7,1164,422
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5994,722
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7384,187
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8624,264
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,8423,631
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2125,103
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4445,247
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5434,687
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4444,004
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,8324,246
Atchison, KsUsa 7,3204,548
Athens, GaUsa 7,7194,797
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7744,831
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9344,309
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,3573,329
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2854,527
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7544,818
Augusta, MtUsa 6,6874,155
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9364,310
Austin, TxUsa 8,3745,204
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3092,056
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6772,285
AcariguaVenezuela 10,0076,218
AdenYemen 6,6414,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -