Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,5563,453
In SalahAlgeria 5,8423,630
InnsbruckAustria 3,4842,165
IbiriteBrazil 12,3537,676
IguatuBrazil 10,7516,681
IlheusBrazil 11,6357,230
ImperatrizBrazil 10,9376,797
IndaialBrazil 13,2498,233
IpameriBrazil 12,2497,611
IraiBrazil 13,4138,335
IreceBrazil 11,3597,059
ItaberabaBrazil 11,4437,111
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,0396,860
ItaitubaBrazil 11,0816,886
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,0847,509
ItaperunaBrazil 12,4047,708
ItapevaBrazil 12,9298,034
ItirucuBrazil 11,5137,154
ItuacuBrazil 11,6067,212
IvinhemaBrazil 12,9268,032
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9652,464
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9883,099
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3652,713
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2532,643
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,1401,951
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,2598,239
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8759,244
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,88610,493
ImbertDominican Republic 8,9495,561
IzobambaEcuador 11,3287,039
IsmailiaEgypt 4,8022,984
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0436,241
IoanninaGreece 4,0312,505
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3432,077
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,4821,543
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7073,546
IranshahrIran 5,0473,137
IstranaItaly 3,6252,253
IidaJapan 6,1063,794
IizukaJapan 6,0613,766
IrakoJapan 6,1743,836
IriomotejimaJapan 6,7904,220
IrozakiJapan 6,2353,875
IshigakijimaJapan 6,8144,234
IshinomakiJapan 5,9213,679
IwamizawaJapan 5,4473,385
IzuharaJapan 5,9563,701
IrbidJordan 4,5382,820
IfraneMorocco 5,4143,364
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7129,764
IlorinNigeria 7,7954,844
InchonNorth Korea 5,5283,435
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,242772
IslamabadPakistan 4,4692,777
IquitosPeru 11,5557,181
IloiloPhilippines 8,2015,096
IasiRomania 3,0821,915
IcaRussia 4,6222,872
IlirnejRussia 3,7802,349
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,3552,706
IrkutskRussia 3,3002,050
Ivdel’Russia 1,343834
IbizaSpain 4,6492,889
IspartaTurkey 4,0452,514
IstanbulTurkey 3,7212,313
IzmirTurkey 4,0322,506
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,9621,841
IzmailUkraine 3,2502,020
Imperial, NeUsa 7,2554,508
Independence, KsUsa 7,6144,731
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4353,999
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1504,443
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1454,440
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3113,922
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2285,113
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9674,330
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5024,041
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6584,137
IsokaZambia 9,2905,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -