Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4152,744
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4142,743
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,2563,266
General PicoArgentina 14,6499,103
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,1998,824
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,1026,278
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1968,822
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1817,569
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,1847,571
GrazAustria 3,3972,111
GancaAzerbaijan 3,5422,201
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,5392,199
GomelBelarus 2,4561,526
GrodnoBelarus 2,4881,546
GaranhunsBrazil 10,9236,788
GoianiaBrazil 12,1747,565
GoiasBrazil 12,1247,534
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1597,555
GrajauBrazil 10,9316,792
GuairaBrazil 13,1228,154
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,5206,537
GuaratingaBrazil 11,8557,367
GarouaCameroon 7,4864,652
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4193,367
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,4823,406
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,5354,061
Golden, BcCanada 6,2393,877
Goose, NfCanada 5,1273,186
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4153,987
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,8163,614
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1093,796
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7793,591
GanzhouChina 6,3543,948
GuangzhouChina 6,5864,093
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,9535,564
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5567,181
GonderEthiopia 6,7324,183
GourdonFrance 4,0442,513
GrenobleFrance 3,8672,403
GeisenheimGermany 3,3092,057
GorlitzGermany 2,9831,853
GibraltarGibraltar 5,1433,196
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9706,196
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9716,196
GoaIndia 6,4744,023
GuwahatiIndia 5,6573,516
GelaItaly 4,4722,779
GenoaItaly 3,8512,393
GhediItaly 3,7052,302
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,0112,493
GrazzaniseItaly 4,0542,519
GrossetoItaly 3,9602,461
GrottaglieItaly 4,0262,502
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1682,590
GuidoniaItaly 3,9922,481
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3445,185
GifuJapan 6,0833,780
GaoMali 7,0864,403
GuamMariana Islands 8,6505,375
GuadalajaraMexico 9,5115,910
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4495,872
GuaymasMexico 8,7925,463
GaluutMongolia 3,7222,313
GemertNetherlands 3,2242,004
GisborneNew Zealand 15,2389,469
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,2389,469
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,8109,203
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,4309,588
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,4079,574
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,2999,507
GayaNiger 7,4594,635
GardermoenNorway 2,2281,384
GeiloNorway 2,2921,424
GdanskPoland 2,5541,587
GalatiRomania 3,2552,023
Gor’KijRussia 1,8431,145
GorznyjRussia 3,2612,026
GridinoRussia 1,005625
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,3054,540
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,6209,706
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,2922,667
GijonSpain 4,3912,729
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,9964,347
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,5884,094
GoteborgSweden 2,4291,509
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4271,508
GothenburgSweden 2,4301,510
GunnarnSweden 1,602996
GenevaSwitzerland 3,7442,327
GabesTunisia 4,9213,058
GafsaTunisia 4,9003,045
GiresunTurkey 3,5852,228
GoztepeTurkey 3,7272,316
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7192,311
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8682,403
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,1391,951
GajvoronUkraine 2,9101,808
GeniceskUkraine 3,0591,901
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9154,918
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,6102,865
Galva, IlUsa 7,0624,389
Galveston, TxUsa 8,4395,244
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2044,476
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2044,476
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,5104,045
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1284,430
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5444,066
Golconda, NvUsa 7,3824,587
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4494,629
Goodland, KsUsa 7,4314,618
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,2304,493
Grafton, NdUsa 6,4233,991
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3155,167
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2134,483
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,5314,680
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,7954,223
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,2924,531
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6534,756
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,6294,119
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6674,143
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1164,422
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9154,918
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4154,608
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4424,624
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9704,952
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0974,410
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8884,280
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0394,995
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5934,719
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6684,765
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,2334,495
Groton, CtUsa 6,7074,168
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,9923,102
GuanareVenezuela 10,0786,263
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,3006,400
GuiriaVenezuela 9,6956,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -