Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,6062,241
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7322,319
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5462,203
YaoundeCameroon 8,1275,050
YokoCameroon 7,9214,922
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2613,890
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9893,101
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1313,810
YanjiChina 5,0753,154
YichangChina 5,7283,560
YinchuanChina 4,7572,956
YiningChina 3,5012,176
YariguiesColombia 10,4056,466
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0385,616
YasicaDominican Republic 8,9615,569
YazdIran 4,5032,798
YakushimaJapan 6,3993,976
YamagataJapan 5,9083,671
YamaguchiJapan 6,0333,749
YokkaichiJapan 6,1253,806
YokohamaJapan 6,1753,837
YonagoJapan 5,9653,707
YonagunijimaJapan 6,7624,202
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,8455,496
YeMyanmar 6,9864,341
YolaNigeria 7,5184,672
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,8483,634
YurimaguasPeru 11,8597,369
YekaterinburgRussia 1,7701,100
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,0973,167
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6912,294
Yakima, WaUsa 6,7784,212
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,3183,305
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,9024,289
York, PaUsa 6,9304,307
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8734,271
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2955,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -