Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,4773,404
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,0543,141
EsquelArgentina 15,6349,715
EzeizaArgentina 14,3858,939
East SaleAustralia 14,1608,799
Esperance (po)Australia 12,9188,028
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9198,028
EssendonAustralia 14,0468,728
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,6337,850
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,7398,538
EspinosaBrazil 11,7797,319
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1883,845
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,9983,727
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,9583,702
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,9693,709
Edson, AbCanada 5,9843,718
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,2683,895
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,0343,128
Estevan, SkCanada 6,3623,953
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,0663,770
Eureka, NtCanada 2,8871,794
ErlianChina 4,4112,741
El CaranoColombia 10,6206,599
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,5611,592
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0835,645
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,0135,601
El ArishEgypt 4,7272,937
El TorEgypt 5,0453,135
ErfurtGermany 3,1181,937
EssenGermany 3,1981,987
EsfahanIran 4,4332,755
EilatIsrael 4,8803,032
EsashiJapan 5,5303,436
EldoretKenya 8,0845,024
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,5762,222
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7693,585
EeldeNetherlands 3,0411,890
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,2589,482
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,5409,657
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,1186,287
EnuguNigeria 7,9374,932
EncarnacionParaguay 13,5148,398
EvoraPortugal 4,9763,092
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,6352,880
EkimcanRussia 4,1742,594
Elat’MaRussia 2,0051,246
ElistaRussia 2,9341,823
ErbogacenRussia 2,5881,608
EssejRussia 1,8411,144
Ed DueimSudan 6,6294,119
El FasherSudan 6,7784,212
El GeneinaSudan 6,8444,253
El ObeidSudan 6,7504,194
El ShowakSudan 6,5434,066
En NahudSudan 6,8284,243
EdirneTurkey 3,6942,296
ErzincanTurkey 3,7062,303
ErzurumTurkey 3,6622,276
EskisehirTurkey 3,8232,376
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8832,413
EntebbeUganda 8,1685,076
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,0931,922
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,1511,958
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,6064,105
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9244,924
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1693,834
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,7454,191
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5194,672
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3195,170
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1134,420
Elko, NvUsa 7,3954,595
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4234,613
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6974,161
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,5594,698
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3113,922
Erie, PaUsa 6,7754,210
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3944,595
Eugene, OrUsa 7,0574,385
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6444,750
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,4274,615
Eureka, SdUsa 6,6814,152
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,3144,545
Evansville, InUsa 7,3574,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -