Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,9663,708
DjelfaAlgeria 5,0313,127
DavisAntarctica 15,7829,807
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4197,096
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9316,793
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9266,168
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5988,450
DhakaBangladesh 5,9003,666
D’UccleBelgium 3,3412,076
DiamantinaBrazil 12,1517,551
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1737,564
DouradosBrazil 12,9478,045
DoualaCameroon 8,1515,065
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3693,336
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,1223,804
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7583,578
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,4693,398
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4693,399
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8122,369
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8813,655
Dryden, OnCanada 6,1633,830
DuianChina 4,7422,946
DubrovnikCroatia 3,7822,350
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,7954,222
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9935,589
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,1215,668
DabaaEgypt 4,8152,992
DakhlaEgypt 5,4123,363
DijonFrance 3,6722,282
DresdenGermany 3,0201,877
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,0251,259
DebrecenHungary 3,1861,980
DalatangiIceland 2,6221,629
DaltonganjIndia 5,7113,549
DarbhangaIndia 5,5193,430
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,5953,477
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,5953,477
DumkaIndia 5,7553,576
DwarkaIndia 5,6553,514
DezfulIran 4,4692,777
DublinIreland 3,4322,133
DecimomannuItaly 4,3762,719
DobbiacoItaly 3,5142,184
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2515,127
Deir-AllaJordan 4,5772,844
DagorettiKenya 8,2715,140
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1841,357
DedzaMalawi 9,7376,051
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,1742,593
DashbalbarMongolia 3,8992,423
DaweiMyanmar 7,1194,424
De BiltNetherlands 3,1861,980
De KooyNetherlands 3,1181,937
Den HelderNetherlands 3,1151,936
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,3399,532
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,5429,658
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,8259,212
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7249,771
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7349,777
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,3971,489
DalbandinPakistan 4,8873,037
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6352,880
DirPakistan 4,2762,657
DroshPakistan 4,2352,632
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,5604,698
DohaQatar 5,2423,257
DorohoiRomania 3,0231,879
Dikson IslandRussia 903561
DudinkaRussia 1,243773
DzardzanRussia 2,5091,559
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1303,188
DakarSenegal 7,7884,840
DaruSierra Leone 8,2945,154
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5037,148
DamazinSudan 6,8484,255
DongolaSudan 6,0853,781
DamascusSyria 4,4352,756
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,4342,755
Deir EzzorSyria 4,1842,600
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8622,400
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,8665,510
DjerbaTunisia 4,9353,067
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9002,423
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,0341,885
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,3022,052
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,7921,735
DonetskUkraine 2,8081,745
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2433,258
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6704,766
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1904,468
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0815,022
Danville, IlUsa 7,1534,445
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5924,718
Davenport, WaUsa 6,6494,132
David City, NeUsa 7,1644,452
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0954,409
Dayton, WaUsa 6,7964,223
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0945,030
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,8864,901
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1714,456
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5215,295
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0584,386
Delphine, InUsa 7,0274,366
Denton, MdUsa 7,0154,359
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,4234,613
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0824,401
Deseret, UtUsa 7,5804,710
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,5374,062
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8234,240
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5694,703
Dillon, MtUsa 6,9154,297
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9714,332
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5864,714
Dover, DeUsa 7,0154,359
Dover, TnUsa 7,5884,716
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1925,090
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9394,312
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4814,027
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3894,592
Durham, NhUsa 6,4714,021
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7874,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -