Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2792,659
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,2663,272
HuamboAngola 9,8516,121
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4437,111
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6559,107
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6559,107
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2627,620
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6733,525
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,1883,224
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1093,796
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0833,780
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6534,134
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1273,186
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8374,248
Hay River, NtCanada 5,1763,216
Hope, BcCanada 6,4694,020
HaikouChina 6,8274,243
HailarChina 4,1072,552
HamiChina 3,9282,441
HetanChina 4,2052,613
HavanaCuba 8,8895,524
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,0195,604
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0205,605
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0875,646
HelwanEgypt 4,8963,042
HurguadaEgypt 5,1603,207
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,6651,656
HelsinkiFinland 1,8171,129
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7931,114
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,9118,644
HamburgGermany 2,8841,792
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,8841,792
HannoverGermany 3,0091,870
HelgolandGermany 2,8961,800
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,4392,137
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4072,739
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6132,245
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,5645,943
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,3405,804
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7521,710
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3293,933
HaifaIsrael 4,5192,808
HaboroJapan 5,3273,310
HachijojimaJapan 6,4203,989
HachinoheJapan 5,7133,550
HagiJapan 6,0063,732
HakodateJapan 5,5563,452
HamadaJapan 5,9773,714
HamamatsuJapan 6,1823,841
HikoneJapan 6,0793,777
HimejiJapan 6,0713,773
HiradoJapan 6,0513,760
HirooJapan 5,5903,474
HiroshimaJapan 6,0423,755
HitaJapan 6,1033,792
HitoyoshiJapan 6,2113,860
HunLibya 5,2813,282
HomboriMali 7,2334,495
HomalinMyanmar 5,8743,650
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8194,237
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,4699,613
HighbankNew Zealand 15,5399,656
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,4279,587
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7019,757
HororataNew Zealand 15,5459,660
HyderabadPakistan 5,3143,302
HuanucoPeru 12,2907,637
HelPoland 2,5261,570
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,6962,918
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,443897
HatangaRussia 1,6451,022
Hoseda-HardRussia 646402
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,7066,653
HailSaudi Arabia 5,0333,128
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,2322,008
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,5817,196
HaejuSouth Korea 5,4403,381
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1793,218
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6194,734
HalaibSudan 5,6693,523
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,4434,004
HudeibaSudan 6,2153,862
HaparandaSweden 1,329826
HarnosandSweden 1,7941,115
HamaSyria 4,2442,637
HassakahSyria 4,0472,515
Hua HinThailand 7,3294,554
HakkariTurkey 3,9042,426
Hull, EnglandUk 3,2021,990
HersonUkraine 3,0451,892
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,8541,774
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4575,255
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3883,970
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3894,592
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9044,291
Hart, MiUsa 6,6834,153
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6244,116
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0164,360
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9034,911
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0464,379
Hays, KsUsa 7,4374,621
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,6684,765
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3134,545
Helena, MtUsa 6,7314,183
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6314,120
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3834,588
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5784,709
Hermit, CoUsa 7,6404,748
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7534,818
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9854,962
Highmore, SdUsa 6,7784,212
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8854,278
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2804,524
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8814,276
Holly, CoUsa 7,5854,714
Homer, AkUsa 5,2193,243
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0974,410
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4854,651
Horton, KsUsa 7,3154,546
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0464,379
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2114,481
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6194,113
Houma, LaUsa 8,3365,180
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3755,204
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2254,490
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7124,792
Huron, SdUsa 6,8364,248
HanoiVietnam 6,5864,093
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7034,787
HarareZimbabwe 10,1706,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -