Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2482,640
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3412,698
JuninArgentina 14,4378,971
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,8818,004
JacobinaBrazil 11,3007,022
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,5316,544
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,6796,636
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1807,569
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,5137,776
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,0013,729
JiuquanChina 4,3892,727
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,3426,427
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0175,603
JimaniDominican Republic 9,1345,676
JoensuuFinland 1,442896
JokioinenFinland 1,7881,111
JyvskylFinland 1,577980
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3442,078
JulianehbGreenland 4,0062,490
JagdalpurIndia 6,2133,861
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,5375,927
JerusalemIsrael 4,6212,872
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1386,300
JosNigeria 7,5354,682
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,0611,281
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,0481,272
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9933,103
JhelumPakistan 4,5532,829
JiwaniPakistan 5,2913,288
JuliacaPeru 12,7177,902
JakutskRussia 3,2372,012
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9381,826
JenisejskRussia 2,3191,441
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,4963,416
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,0983,168
JamestownSaint Helena 10,7046,652
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,7003,542
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,2043,856
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,1146,907
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,1043,172
JubaSudan 7,6474,752
JokkmokkSweden 1,409875
JönköpingSweden 2,3541,463
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3601,467
JendoubaTunisia 4,6822,909
JerbaTunisia 4,9053,048
JerseyUk 3,7092,305
JaltaUkraine 3,2522,021
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0284,988
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6454,751
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0605,009
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1894,467
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9384,311
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,4663,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -