Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,9738,062
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2474,504
ParanaArgentina 14,1358,783
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,8058,579
PehuajoArgentina 14,6059,076
PergaminoArgentina 14,3578,921
PigeArgentina 14,8009,197
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,2348,845
PosadasArgentina 13,5248,404
PresidenciaArgentina 13,6148,460
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,5479,039
Punta IndioArgentina 14,4008,949
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5497,798
Port HedlandAustralia 11,3947,081
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6523,512
ParakouBenin 7,7544,819
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,9906,829
ParacatuBrazil 12,1527,552
ParanaBrazil 11,6927,265
ParanaguaBrazil 13,0818,128
ParanaibaBrazil 12,5597,804
ParintinsBrazil 10,9326,793
ParnaibaBrazil 10,4866,516
Passo FundoBrazil 13,4978,387
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2867,635
PaulistanaBrazil 10,9996,835
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,0356,857
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,8367,355
PeixeBrazil 11,6627,247
PetrolinaBrazil 11,1106,904
PicosBrazil 10,8986,772
PiraiBrazil 12,6237,844
PirenopolisBrazil 12,0787,506
PompeuBrazil 12,3007,644
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,0078,083
Porto De MozBrazil 10,6906,643
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,2418,228
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8127,340
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,6428,477
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,5237,160
PosseBrazil 11,8067,337
PlevenBulgaria 3,5492,205
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6802,287
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5734,706
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6943,538
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1202,560
Penticton, BcCanada 6,4534,010
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3003,915
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5074,043
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9493,697
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,4814,028
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6873,534
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,3313,934
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,2323,873
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9493,697
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9703,710
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9283,684
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1313,810
ParronChile 14,7239,149
Puerto AysenChile 15,9359,902
Puerto MonttChile 15,5439,658
Punta ArenasChile 16,62810,333
PingbianChina 5,7283,559
PeralesColombia 10,7206,662
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,3216,413
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3586,437
PragueCzech Republic 3,1111,933
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1635,694
PimentelDominican Republic 8,9975,591
PoloDominican Republic 9,1465,683
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9475,560
PichilingueEcuador 11,4317,103
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4507,115
PuyoEcuador 11,4367,106
Port-SaidEgypt 4,7272,938
ParisFrance 3,6032,239
PerpignanFrance 4,2042,612
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,6058,454
Port-GentilGabon 8,6855,397
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6477,238
PotsdamGermany 2,9151,811
PatrasGreece 4,1652,588
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0151,874
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9892,479
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,0655,633
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1415,680
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7646,068
PecsHungary 3,4262,129
PambanIndia 7,2384,498
PuneIndia 6,1393,815
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8005,468
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,9435,557
PadovaItaly 3,6602,274
Paganella MountainItaly 3,6072,241
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,3862,725
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,3852,725
PantelleriaItaly 4,5602,833
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7682,342
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,3282,689
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,8832,413
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9072,428
PiacenzaItaly 3,7742,345
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,8822,412
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,7492,330
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1002,548
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0532,519
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,0362,508
PrizziItaly 4,4252,750
PakseLaos 7,2164,484
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1235,048
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2906,394
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3286,418
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,7826,079
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,7842,351
PatheinMyanmar 6,7444,191
PutaoMyanmar 5,6753,527
PyiMyanmar 6,5354,061
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9758,063
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,0309,340
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,3349,529
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,3349,528
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,3749,553
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,8969,256
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,1469,412
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8856,143
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,1265,049
PohangNorth Korea 5,7703,585
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,3403,319
PadidanPakistan 5,1493,200
PanjgurPakistan 5,0973,168
ParachinarPakistan 4,3992,733
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2813,282
PeshawarPakistan 4,4052,737
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,1586,934
PilarParaguay 13,5518,421
PiscoPeru 12,7077,896
PiuraPeru 11,9047,397
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,3837,695
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,1815,084
PoznanPoland 2,8021,741
PrzemyslPoland 2,9141,811
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7742,967
PortalegrePortugal 4,8863,036
Porto Portugal 4,7352,942
PavelecRussia 2,1651,345
PecoraRussia 826513
PermRussia 1,6121,001
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,9563,080
PetrozavodskRussia 1,408875
PjatigorskRussia 3,1921,984
PoronajskRussia 4,8833,034
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0261,880
Providenja BayRussia 4,4242,749
PskovRussia 1,9511,213
PodorSenegal 7,5024,662
PopradSlovakia 3,0541,898
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,0127,464
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,0706,879
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,5372,819
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3864,590
Port SudanSudan 5,9543,700
ParamariboSuriname 9,9786,201
PiteňSweden 1,455904
PalmyraSyria 4,2882,665
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,7518,545
PhetchabunThailand 6,9464,316
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8834,277
PhraeThailand 6,7374,186
PhuketThailand 7,7964,844
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7654,825
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2084,479
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,4054,602
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6626,004
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,6602,274
PoltavaUkraine 2,6901,672
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,1098,768
PradoUruguay 14,3128,894
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,2868,877
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2624,513
Pana, IlUsa 7,2394,499
Paoli, InUsa 7,2254,490
Paris, IlUsa 7,1534,445
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5174,049
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2125,103
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1994,473
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8834,898
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6554,757
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2854,527
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,8704,269
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1735,079
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1114,419
Perry, OkUsa 7,7384,808
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9034,290
Philo, OhUsa 7,0384,373
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,1905,089
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,8654,266
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8534,880
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,4904,033
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8514,258
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9454,316
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7554,197
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5804,089
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6424,749
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,1434,439
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,4904,033
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0634,389
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7984,846
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,6254,117
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3555,192
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7784,212
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,6254,117
Portage, WiUsa 6,7374,186
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3853,968
Portland, OregonUsa 6,8914,282
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8764,273
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8954,906
Priest River, IdUsa 6,5854,092
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1224,426
Princeton, InUsa 7,3714,580
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6164,111
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,5834,712
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,3826,451
PetaukeZambia 9,7636,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -