Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2252,626
NeuquenArgentina 15,1289,401
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,5299,028
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9138,646
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8207,345
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9478,667
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5168,399
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5515,314
NatitingouBenin 7,6844,775
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,5407,793
NgaoundereCameroon 7,6984,784
NkoundjaCameroon 7,9484,939
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8293,001
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,4974,037
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4863,409
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3923,351
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7072,925
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,0213,741
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3003,915
N’DjamenaChad 7,1444,440
NanchangChina 6,0963,788
NanjingChina 5,8343,626
NanningChina 6,4864,030
NicosiaCyprus 4,2872,664
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,6981,677
NaguaDominican Republic 8,9685,573
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1075,659
NegeleEthiopia 7,5104,667
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0158,088
NandiFiji 13,0158,088
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7221,070
NancyFrance 3,4932,171
NantesFrance 3,8962,421
NiceFrance 3,9782,472
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8181,751
NurembergGermany 3,2632,028
NurnbergGermany 3,2642,028
NaxosGreece 4,2122,617
NanortalikGreenland 4,0392,510
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9462,452
NordGreenland 1,8431,145
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8282,379
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2405,121
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9383,690
New DelhiIndia 5,0863,161
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,0672,527
NaganoJapan 6,0003,729
NagasakiJapan 6,1283,808
NagoJapan 6,7034,165
NagoyaJapan 6,1143,799
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,7354,185
NaraJapan 6,1243,806
NazeJapan 6,5684,081
NemuroJapan 5,5573,453
NiigataJapan 5,9003,666
NikkoJapan 6,0363,751
NobeokaJapan 6,2043,855
NairobiKenya 8,2715,140
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,2316,979
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6642,277
NidaLithuania 2,3951,489
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5355,925
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3406,426
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,4365,864
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,5825,954
NaraMali 7,4184,610
NioroMali 7,4754,645
NemaMauritania 7,2634,513
NouakchottMauritania 7,3814,587
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1538,174
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,2899,501
NelsonNew Zealand 15,3569,543
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,1529,416
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,4149,578
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1906,332
N’GuigmiNiger 6,9584,324
NiameyNiger 7,3224,550
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,360845
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 928576
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,296806
NawabshahPakistan 5,2183,243
NokkundiPakistan 4,8823,034
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,0198,090
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,7484,815
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 529329
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,9022,425
NikolaevRussia 3,0121,872
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,4172,745
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9373,068
NizneangarskRussia 3,1361,949
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,8751,787
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,157719
NovgorodRussia 1,8111,125
NovosibirskRussia 2,3801,479
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5194,672
No. 6Sudan 5,8813,655
NyalaSudan 6,9574,323
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,9424,314
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0004,350
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,7644,825
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6854,154
NarathiwatThailand 8,0424,997
NigdeTurkey 3,9572,459
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6582,273
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9101,808
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9304,306
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9304,306
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5364,683
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1345,055
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5834,712
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5774,087
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8204,238
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8884,280
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8944,284
New London, WiUsa 6,6904,157
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2795,145
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2865,149
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,8184,237
New YorkUsa 6,7554,197
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7874,218
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7774,211
Newark, NjUsa 6,7914,220
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4674,019
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6864,776
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6284,740
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8564,882
Newport, TnUsa 7,4914,655
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,5272,813
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2454,502
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,0884,405
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,1374,435
North Loup, NeUsa 7,1074,417
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,2254,489
Norton, KsUsa 7,3404,561
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9164,298
NdolaZambia 9,6586,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -