Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2702,654
LuandaAngola 9,4715,885
LuenaAngola 9,6616,004
La PlataArgentina 14,3808,936
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,2828,254
La RiojaArgentina 14,0898,755
LaboulayeArgentina 14,4748,994
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,41210,199
Las LomitasArgentina 13,3968,324
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5149,019
LavertonAustralia 14,0548,734
LearmonthAustralia 11,4637,123
LongreachAustralia 12,5367,790
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5367,790
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8828,626
Low HeadAustralia 14,4498,979
LinzAustria 3,3042,053
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6391,640
LerwickUk 2,6411,641
La PazBolivia 12,7697,935
LavrasBrazil 12,5137,775
LencoisBrazil 11,4777,132
LinharesBrazil 12,1547,552
LondrinaBrazil 12,9468,045
LomBulgaria 3,5352,197
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7323,562
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2323,873
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3162,682
Langara, BcCanada 5,9263,683
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8273,621
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,3933,973
London, OnCanada 6,6934,159
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8572,397
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5023,419
Lytton, BcCanada 6,3753,961
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3283,932
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,2838,875
LanzhouChina 4,9333,066
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2623,270
Las GaviotasColombia 10,5926,582
LimonCosta Rica 10,3176,411
LarnacaCyprus 4,3122,680
LimassolCyprus 4,3422,698
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5275,920
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0855,646
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,7101,684
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0505,624
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0045,595
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0645,633
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9435,558
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3077,026
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7427,296
LuxorEgypt 5,3373,317
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0346,235
Laucala BayFiji 13,0878,133
LappeenrantaFinland 1,6341,016
Le MansFrance 3,7592,336
LilleFrance 3,4042,115
LyonFrance 3,8342,382
LambarnGabon 8,6525,376
LastourvilleGabon 8,6085,349
LibrevilleGabon 8,5445,309
LeipzigGermany 3,0331,885
LindenbergGermany 2,9011,803
LamiaGreece 4,0802,535
LarissaGreece 4,0012,487
LemnosGreece 3,9172,434
LimnosGreece 3,9102,430
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,0645,632
LabeGuinea 7,9844,961
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2475,746
La CeibaHonduras 9,7746,074
La MesaHonduras 9,8276,107
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4842,787
LudhianaIndia 4,8152,992
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,6822,910
LatinaItaly 4,0352,507
LatronicoItaly 4,1072,552
LecceItaly 4,0372,509
LodwarKenya 7,7934,842
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6034,103
LiepajaLatvia 2,2781,416
LaukuvaLithuania 2,3311,449
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,4002,113
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,8372,385
LabuanMalaysia 8,5485,312
LuqaMalta 4,5962,856
Le LamentinMartinique 9,2265,733
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2015,718
LashioMyanmar 6,1563,825
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,5129,639
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,5619,670
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,3969,567
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,5439,658
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,3559,542
LincolnNew Zealand 15,5729,676
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,4049,572
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,4049,572
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,4049,572
LagosNigeria 8,0334,992
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2681,410
LillehammerNorway 2,1691,348
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7142,930
La VictoriaParaguay 13,0558,112
LimaPeru 12,5477,797
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9814,959
LisbonPortugal 5,0013,108
LeninbadRussia 3,6962,297
LevsiRussia 1,527949
LungiSierra Leone 8,3005,158
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,5202,188
LanzaroteSpain 6,1623,829
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,3972,732
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,6712,281
LuganoSwitzerland 3,6842,289
LatakiaSyria 4,2102,616
LampangThailand 6,7034,165
LoeiThailand 6,8524,258
Lop BuriThailand 7,1074,417
LomeTogo 8,1355,055
LeemingUk 3,1921,983
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6391,640
London, EnglandUk 3,4262,129
London-GatwickUk 3,4482,143
LynehamUk 3,4772,161
L’VovUkraine 2,8841,792
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,9561,837
LozovajaUkraine 2,7381,701
LubnyUkraine 2,6731,661
LuckUkraine 2,7541,712
LuganskUkraine 2,7341,699
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7894,219
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0974,410
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2935,153
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3225,172
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1415,059
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4043,980
Laketown, UtUsa 7,2334,495
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4734,644
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2975,156
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8914,282
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,1244,427
Langdon, NdUsa 6,3273,932
Laramie, WyUsa 7,2624,512
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7045,409
Larned, KsUsa 7,5474,690
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5974,721
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,9184,920
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0384,373
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3794,586
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4714,021
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9564,323
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4574,634
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3644,576
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,4904,033
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3954,596
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4704,642
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6784,771
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2424,500
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,7854,216
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3403,940
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3644,576
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2234,488
Libby, MtUsa 6,5554,073
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2034,476
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0604,387
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,6564,136
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8024,848
Llano, TxUsa 8,3165,168
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,2674,516
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1855,086
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1595,070
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1735,079
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,9914,965
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3834,588
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3084,542
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9344,930
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1864,466
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4914,034
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0625,010
Luling, TxUsa 8,4415,246
Lusk, WyUsa 7,0894,405
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2664,515
LivingstoneZambia 10,2296,356
LundaziZambia 9,5235,918
LusakaZambia 9,9276,169
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,9166,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -