Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6332,879
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,4372,136
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,4312,132
Ze DocaBrazil 10,6796,636
ZhengzhouChina 5,3843,345
ZhijiangChina 6,0203,741
ZagrebCroatia 3,5052,178
ZugspitzeGermany 3,4792,162
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,2382,634
ZahedanIran 4,7972,981
ZanjanIran 3,9772,471
ZacatecasMexico 9,2705,760
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,3992,733
ZinderNiger 7,1094,418
ZhobPakistan 4,6682,901
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,5895,337
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,5915,338
ZamoscPoland 2,8101,746
Zielona GoraPoland 2,8891,795
ZigalovoRussia 3,0831,916
ZiganskRussia 2,6411,641
ZyryankaRussia 3,5202,187
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,4362,756
ZurichSwitzerland 3,5552,209
ZanzibarTanzania 8,7945,465
ZonguldakTurkey 3,6212,250
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,8781,788
ZitomirUkraine 2,7321,698
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,8181,751
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,7161,688
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,7784,833
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,8024,227
ZambeziZambia 9,7996,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -