Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4882,789
TiranaAlbania 3,8812,411
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,2323,873
TebessaAlgeria 4,8142,991
TimimounAlgeria 5,6933,538
TindoufAlgeria 6,1203,803
TouggourtAlgeria 5,1203,181
TrelewArgentina 15,4699,613
TucumanArgentina 13,7698,556
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8027,334
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,8017,333
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,1116,905
TibooburraAustralia 13,0898,134
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1797,568
TshaneBotswana 10,9716,817
TaguatingaBrazil 11,6297,226
TarauacaBrazil 11,9547,428
TauaBrazil 10,7496,680
TefeBrazil 11,2596,996
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,0397,481
TeresinaBrazil 10,7336,670
TiriosBrazil 10,3896,456
TorresBrazil 13,5208,402
TracuateuaBrazil 10,4466,492
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,6907,886
TriunfoBrazil 10,8686,754
TucuruiBrazil 10,8186,723
TuriacuBrazil 10,4636,502
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0482,515
Terrace, BcCanada 5,9103,672
Teslin, YtCanada 5,2703,275
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8203,617
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,2473,260
Thompson, MbCanada 5,5823,469
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2683,895
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1033,793
Tofino, BcCanada 6,5094,044
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5934,097
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5934,097
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5014,040
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,6853,533
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8313,624
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,2539,478
TaiyuanChina 5,0483,137
TaoyuanChina 6,6414,127
TengchongChina 5,9413,692
TønderDenmark 2,7931,735
TylstrupDenmark 2,5431,580
TystofteDenmark 2,6851,668
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1105,661
TahrirEgypt 4,8202,995
TantaEgypt 4,8002,983
TallinEstonia 1,8921,176
TartuEstonia 1,9541,214
TampereFinland 1,7191,068
TurkuFinland 1,8521,151
ToulonFrance 4,0742,531
ToulouseFrance 4,1592,585
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,4698,370
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,3908,942
TchibanGabon 8,8665,509
TbilisiGeorgia 3,4402,138
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,3732,096
TamaleGhana 7,8444,875
ThessalonikiGreece 3,8942,420
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,2282,627
TimehriGuyana 10,0066,218
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9656,193
TelaHonduras 9,7896,083
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2914,531
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2914,531
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,0706,258
TabrizIran 3,8312,381
TeheranIran 4,0822,536
Tel AvivIsrael 4,6102,865
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,0352,507
TarvisioItaly 3,4992,174
TermoliItaly 3,9312,442
TorinoItaly 3,8202,374
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,8052,365
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,4292,752
TrevicoItaly 4,0252,501
TrevisoItaly 3,6272,254
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,5802,225
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,8192,373
TabouIvory Coast 8,5695,325
TadotsuJapan 6,0983,789
TakadaJapan 5,9573,702
TakamatsuJapan 6,1043,793
TakayamaJapan 6,0213,742
TanegashimaJapan 6,3753,961
TatenoJapan 6,1273,807
TateyamaJapan 6,2293,871
TokushimaJapan 6,1473,820
TokyoJapan 6,1543,824
TomakomaiJapan 5,5003,418
TottoriJapan 5,9903,722
ToyamaJapan 5,9633,705
ToyookaJapan 6,0043,731
TsuJapan 6,1443,818
TsurugaJapan 6,0333,749
TsuyamaJapan 6,0253,744
TurgayKazakhstan 2,5861,607
TripoliLebanon 4,3292,690
TobrukLibya 4,8112,990
TripoliLibya 4,9713,089
TelsiaiLithuania 2,2921,425
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0666,255
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8416,737
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,6716,631
ThyoloMalawi 9,9306,171
TawauMalaysia 8,7395,431
TessalitMali 6,6354,123
TimbuktuMali 7,1194,424
TombMali 7,1244,427
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1884,467
TacubayaMexico 9,5955,962
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,2675,758
TarialanMongolia 3,4922,170
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4572,148
TsetserlegMongolia 3,6882,291
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,1172,558
TangierMorocco 5,2053,235
TarfayaMorocco 6,2493,883
TazaMorocco 5,3023,295
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,3683,957
TaungooMyanmar 6,5544,073
ThandweMyanmar 6,5504,070
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1198,152
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,7279,773
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,0009,321
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,6979,754
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,4089,575
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,1749,429
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,1809,433
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,0799,370
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,5929,689
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,0519,353
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,0189,332
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,1149,392
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,1349,405
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,1889,438
TemukaNew Zealand 15,5939,690
TimaruNew Zealand 15,5969,692
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,4069,574
TahouaNiger 7,0864,403
TillaberyNiger 7,2654,515
TaejonNorth Korea 5,6673,522
TromsoNorway 1,241771
TrondheimNorway 1,9711,225
ThumraitOman 6,0833,780
TacnaPeru 12,9968,076
TarapotoPeru 11,9327,415
TrujilloPeru 12,1767,566
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,2275,112
TorunPoland 2,6901,671
TimisoaraRomania 3,3742,097
TambovRussia 2,2451,395
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4682,155
TaraRussia 1,9811,231
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,295805
TermezRussia 3,9882,478
TernejRussia 5,0963,167
TobolskRussia 1,7271,073
TomskRussia 2,2891,422
Tot’MaRussia 1,445898
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,086675
TuapseRussia 3,2272,005
TuraRussia 2,0761,290
TurukhanskRussia 1,548962
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,7123,549
TortosaSpain 4,4752,781
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3504,567
TokerSudan 6,0763,776
TartousSyria 4,2802,660
TaipeiTaiwan 6,6534,134
TaboraTanzania 8,7315,426
TakThailand 6,8444,253
TrangThailand 7,8674,888
TabligboTogo 8,0835,023
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,1428,167
TunisTunisia 4,6052,862
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5952,234
TireeUk 3,1631,966
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,1191,938
TernopilUkraine 2,8731,786
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,0818,750
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8824,898
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9393,069
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8764,894
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1195,046
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3515,190
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3834,588
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5904,095
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2854,527
Temple, TxUsa 8,2815,146
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3175,168
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0244,986
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9414,313
Toledo, IaUsa 7,0204,363
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9014,288
Tooele, UtUsa 7,4064,602
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3814,587
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7284,181
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,7194,797
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9124,295
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,3155,167
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6994,785
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8844,899
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4524,009
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5672,217
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0206,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -