Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3122,680
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6112,865
KhostAfghanistan 4,4542,768
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0752,532
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,07310,609
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5847,820
KlagenfurtAustria 3,4632,152
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,5382,198
KandiBenin 7,5544,694
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,3183,926
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0333,749
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0343,749
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,3983,976
Kenora, OnCanada 6,1913,847
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4704,020
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2022,611
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4002,734
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8273,000
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2573,888
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8872,415
KashiChina 3,8772,409
KunmingChina 6,0693,772
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9375,554
KhargaEgypt 5,3923,350
KosseirEgypt 5,2653,272
KajaaniFinland 1,349838
KuopioFinland 1,474916
KuusamoFinland 1,160721
KarlsruheGermany 3,3952,110
KasselGermany 3,1321,947
KonstanzGermany 3,5062,178
KumasiGhana 8,1555,068
KalamataGreece 4,2862,664
KerkiraGreece 4,0612,523
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3492,703
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5392,199
Kap TobinGreenland 2,4881,546
KankanGuinea 7,9904,965
KindiaGuinea 8,1375,056
KissidougouGuinea 8,1185,044
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,4135,850
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,7034,166
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,7044,166
KeszthelyHungary 3,3742,097
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8881,794
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9673,708
KotaIndia 5,4413,381
KozhikodeIndia 6,9694,331
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4576,498
KermanIran 4,6922,916
KermanshahIran 4,2412,636
Khoram AbadIran 4,3392,696
KilkennyIreland 3,5472,204
KingstonJamaica 9,3045,781
KagoshimaJapan 6,2733,898
KanazawaJapan 5,9563,701
KaruizawaJapan 6,0453,756
KatsuuraJapan 6,2273,870
KawaguchikoJapan 6,1403,815
KitamiesashiJapan 5,2983,292
KobeJapan 6,1043,793
KochiJapan 6,1653,831
KofuJapan 6,1153,800
KumagayaJapan 6,0933,786
KumamotoJapan 6,1473,820
KumejimaJapan 6,6924,158
KureJapan 6,0623,767
KushiroJapan 5,5543,452
KutchanJapan 5,4453,384
KyotoJapan 6,0883,783
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,0161,874
KitaleKenya 8,0324,991
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8082,988
KufraLibya 5,6543,514
KaunasLithuania 2,3621,468
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3501,460
KybartaiLithuania 2,4151,501
KarongaMalawi 9,2585,753
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,0825,023
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,5055,285
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,3925,215
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,1945,092
KuantanMalaysia 8,3655,198
KuchingMalaysia 8,8115,475
KayesMali 7,6254,738
KeniebaMali 7,7874,839
KidalMali 6,8144,234
KitaMali 7,7094,791
KoutiaMali 7,6604,760
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8916,146
KisinevMoldova 3,0701,908
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,2322,630
KhatgalMongolia 3,3472,080
KhovdMongolia 3,3342,072
KhujirtMongolia 3,7842,351
KhutagMongolia 3,5322,195
KenitraMorocco 5,3763,341
KalewaMyanmar 6,0383,752
KathaMyanmar 5,9863,720
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5754,707
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4273,994
KengtungMyanmar 6,3813,965
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7723,587
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,3107,028
KathmanduNepal 5,3413,319
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9028,017
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4879,624
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,1669,424
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,3969,567
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2439,472
KawerauNew Zealand 15,1399,408
KopuaNew Zealand 15,3299,525
KanoNigeria 7,3084,541
KangnungNorth Korea 5,5773,465
KarasjokNorway 1,031641
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2691,410
KristiansandNorway 2,5151,563
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0861,296
KhasabOman 5,1393,193
KarachiPakistan 5,3643,333
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3543,327
KhanpurPakistan 4,9813,095
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0253,122
KororPalau 8,9535,563
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,0431,891
KlodzkoPoland 3,0101,870
KoszalinPoland 2,6421,642
KrakowPoland 2,9601,840
KalakanRussia 3,4412,138
KaliningradRussia 2,4661,532
KamenskoeRussia 4,2072,614
KandalaksaRussia 967601
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 542337
KazanRussia 1,8581,155
KemRussia 1,095680
KerchRussia 3,1181,938
KhabarovskRussia 4,6952,917
KirenskRussia 2,9021,803
KirovRussia 1,533953
KljuciRussia 4,6912,915
KolpasevRussia 2,0551,277
KorfRussia 4,4172,745
KostromaRussia 1,7151,066
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,3811,479
KotlasRussia 1,266786
KrasnodarRussia 3,1231,941
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2971,427
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,7651,097
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,5741,599
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 926575
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1251,320
KurganRussia 1,9711,225
KurskRussia 2,4291,510
KyraRussia 3,8172,372
KigaliRwanda 8,4205,233
KoldaSenegal 7,9034,911
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1455,062
KosiceSlovakia 3,0661,905
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4527,117
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,2883,286
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4574,634
KadugliSudan 6,9964,347
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,1343,811
KassalaSudan 6,4183,988
KhartoumSudan 6,4494,008
KostiSudan 6,7174,174
KalmarSweden 2,3951,488
KaresuandoSweden 1,195742
KarlstadSweden 2,2251,382
KristianstadSweden 2,5221,567
KamishliSyria 3,9822,475
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1624,451
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4944,657
Khon KaenThailand 6,9884,342
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2884,529
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1294,430
KairouanTunisia 4,7322,941
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,9682,466
KarsTurkey 3,5792,224
KastamonuTurkey 3,5982,236
KayseriTurkey 3,8622,400
KonyaTurkey 3,9892,479
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3632,090
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1622,586
KinlossUk 2,9461,830
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6251,631
KievUkraine 2,6771,663
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9091,807
KirovogradUkraine 2,8481,770
KlepininoUkraine 3,1241,942
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8271,757
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7201,690
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8821,791
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8604,263
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,5574,075
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,3454,564
Keene, NhUsa 6,4944,036
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9704,331
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7074,789
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7045,409
Kimball, NeUsa 7,2784,523
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2683,274
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7524,817
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4904,655
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,2644,514
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5304,680
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4163,366
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,3112,679
KabompoZambia 9,7896,083
KabweZambia 9,8216,103
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,8156,099
KafirondaZambia 9,6215,979
KaomaZambia 9,9126,159
KasamaZambia 9,3195,791
KasempaZambia 9,7566,063
KawambwaZambia 9,2995,779
KaroiZimbabwe 10,0696,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -