Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1102,554
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0512,517
MilianaAlgeria 4,8923,040
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,1876,330
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,15311,281
Malarg EArgentina 14,8179,207
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,3849,560
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,6759,119
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,2858,877
MendozaArgentina 14,5209,023
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,5139,019
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,8838,627
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4587,742
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,18810,060
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5127,154
MeekatharraAustralia 12,0567,492
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0378,723
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0568,735
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,5928,446
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9138,646
Mount IsaAustralia 12,0867,511
MuharraqBahrain 5,1303,188
MinskBelarus 2,3671,471
MogilevBelarus 2,3101,435
MaunBotswana 10,5036,527
MacapaBrazil 10,4646,502
MacauBrazil 10,5286,543
MaceioBrazil 10,9796,822
MachadoBrazil 12,5897,823
ManausBrazil 11,0896,891
MarabaBrazil 10,9736,819
MaringaBrazil 12,9758,063
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,7796,698
Monte AzulBrazil 11,7897,326
Monte SantoBrazil 11,1816,948
MonteiroBrazil 10,8366,734
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,9997,456
Morada NovaBrazil 10,5846,577
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,3287,040
MamfeCameroon 7,9764,956
MarouaCameroon 7,3454,564
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0802,535
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2343,874
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,4424,003
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8783,031
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1553,825
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,3443,942
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,4644,017
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9863,720
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8123,611
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2603,890
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2733,898
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,2653,893
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7973,602
Morden, MbCanada 6,3083,920
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4474,006
MoundouChad 7,5104,667
MatecanaColombia 10,6946,646
MoroniComoros 9,3765,826
MosnovCzech Republic 3,0441,892
MarstalDenmark 2,7491,708
Melville HallDominica 9,1355,677
MichesDominican Republic 8,9895,586
MocaDominican Republic 8,9865,584
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9985,592
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9625,569
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0295,610
MilagroEcuador 11,5447,174
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8052,986
MinyaEgypt 5,1013,170
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,2025,097
MassawaEritrea 6,3713,959
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6891,671
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,9591,218
MarseilleFrance 4,0602,523
MontpellierFrance 4,0832,537
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,1776,324
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,5179,021
MakokouGabon 8,4525,252
MayumbaGabon 8,9365,553
MitzicGabon 8,4595,256
MkamboGabon 8,3805,207
MoandaGabon 8,6685,386
MouilaGabon 8,7595,443
MagdeburgGermany 2,9861,855
MunichGermany 3,3602,088
MünsterGermany 3,1221,940
MethoniGreece 4,3182,684
MilosGreece 4,2722,655
MitiliniGreece 3,9752,470
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,9722,468
MacentaGuinea 8,1945,092
MamouGuinea 8,0795,020
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2025,097
MiskolcHungary 3,1431,953
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7774,212
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0343,128
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0843,781
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5124,047
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,2545,751
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,8106,096
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2705,139
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,8266,727
MashhadIran 4,0352,507
Malin HeadIreland 3,2842,041
M. CalamitaItaly 3,9812,474
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,0492,516
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,3192,684
MilanItaly 3,7312,319
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,7292,317
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,9952,482
ManIvory Coast 8,2565,131
MaebashiJapan 6,0563,763
MaizuruJapan 6,0303,747
MakurazakiJapan 6,2943,911
MatsueJapan 5,9533,699
MatsumotoJapan 6,0363,751
MatsuyamaJapan 6,1103,797
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,8934,283
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,8104,853
MishimaJapan 6,1853,843
MitoJapan 6,1053,794
MiyakejimaJapan 6,3083,920
MiyakoJapan 5,8183,615
MiyakojimaJapan 6,8024,227
MiyakonojoJapan 6,2733,898
MiyazakiJapan 6,2623,891
MombetsuJapan 5,3823,344
MoriokaJapan 5,7863,596
MuroranJapan 5,5123,426
MurotomisakiJapan 6,2193,864
MutsuJapan 5,6253,496
Ma’AnJordan 4,8012,983
MafraqJordan 4,5532,829
MombasaKenya 8,5475,311
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2584,510
MaseruLesotho 11,4737,129
MonroviaLiberia 8,4645,259
MisratahLibya 4,9603,082
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,8026,091
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,0776,262
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4116,470
MorondavaMadagascar 10,3246,415
MakhangaMalawi 9,9726,197
MangochiMalawi 9,7406,053
MwmosaMalawi 9,9196,164
MzimbaMalawi 9,4755,888
MzuzuMalawi 9,4225,855
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5035,284
MersingMalaysia 8,5255,298
MiriMalaysia 8,6135,352
MaleMaldives 7,7174,795
MenakaMali 7,0654,390
MoptiMali 7,3914,593
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,1766,324
MazatlanMexico 9,2685,759
MeridaMexico 9,2615,755
Mexico CityMexico 9,5955,962
MonterreyMexico 8,9215,544
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5915,960
MaantyMongolia 3,8952,420
MandalgoviMongolia 4,0102,492
MatadMongolia 4,1772,596
MurenMongolia 3,4272,130
MarrakechMorocco 5,7023,543
MeknesMorocco 5,3853,346
MideltMorocco 5,4863,409
MaputoMozambique 11,0386,859
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,7526,060
MandalayMyanmar 6,2153,862
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,3323,935
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3094,542
MindatMyanmar 6,2253,868
MonywaMyanmar 6,1773,839
MyeikMyanmar 7,3094,542
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,8853,657
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,2862,042
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7139,764
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2049,448
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,0109,328
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,5239,646
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,1979,443
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,1379,406
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,4369,592
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,3339,528
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,3599,544
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,5009,632
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,5729,676
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1526,308
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1756,323
MagariaNiger 7,1964,472
Maine SoroaNiger 7,0954,409
MaradiNiger 7,1924,469
MaiduguriNigeria 7,2204,486
MakurdiNigeria 7,7754,832
MinnaNigeria 7,6224,736
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,7953,601
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,6181,005
MajisOman 5,3343,314
MasirahOman 5,7633,581
Muscat  Oman 5,4363,378
MultanPakistan 4,8202,995
MurreePakistan 4,4402,759
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,6646,626
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,1148,149
MoyobambaPeru 11,8987,393
MactanPhilippines 8,2895,151
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,7404,809
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,6242,873
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,4565,255
MagadanRussia 4,0982,547
MahackalaRussia 3,2792,038
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11
MinusinskRussia 2,7611,716
MogocaRussia 3,6712,281
MoscowRussia 1,9681,223
MurmanskRussia 814506
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,3803,343
MatamSenegal 7,5564,695
MogadishuSomalia 7,8404,872
MadridSpain 4,6402,883
Madrid (b)Spain 4,6492,889
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,4612,772
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,0613,145
MelillaSpain 5,1593,206
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,8303,001
MalakalSudan 7,1294,430
MbabaneSwaziland 11,1006,897
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,6992,299
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,5534,072
Mae SariangThailand 6,6724,146
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,8474,255
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,0344,371
MalatyaTurkey 3,8622,400
MersinTurkey 4,0862,539
MuglaTurkey 4,1422,574
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,3032,053
ManstonUk 3,3842,103
MeloUruguay 13,9848,690
MercedesUruguay 14,2078,829
MontevideoUruguay 14,3118,893
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8614,885
Madison, FlUsa 8,0324,991
Madison, InUsa 7,2064,478
Madison, NeUsa 7,0804,400
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8374,248
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4094,604
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7044,166
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4824,649
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9544,321
Marion, InUsa 7,0084,355
Marion, NcUsa 7,4704,642
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4374,000
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0765,019
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0604,387
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,8152,992
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0734,395
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,5474,690
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3704,580
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5804,711
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4874,653
Medford, WiUsa 6,6364,123
Mellette, SdUsa 6,7784,212
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7284,802
Mena, ArUsa 7,8024,848
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0024,972
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2045,098
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3324,556
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5445,309
Midland, TxUsa 8,2555,130
Milan, MnUsa 6,7384,187
Milbank, SdUsa 6,7234,177
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,6984,162
Milford, DeUsa 6,9924,345
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8154,857
Millen, GaUsa 7,8144,856
Millport, OhUsa 6,9094,293
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5574,074
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8314,245
Minden, NeUsa 7,2174,485
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7094,169
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0744,396
Missoula, MtUsa 6,7104,169
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1725,078
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0404,375
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0974,410
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5474,690
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,7384,187
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9604,947
Montrose, CoUsa 7,6504,754
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8854,278
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4684,640
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4704,642
Moro, OrUsa 6,9544,321
Morris, MnUsa 6,6284,119
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9914,344
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3414,562
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7344,185
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1114,419
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6654,141
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3433,942
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3894,592
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5754,707
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,7784,212
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7414,810
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,8306,109
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,9676,193
MaracayVenezuela 9,8876,144
MaturinVenezuela 9,8106,096
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,0266,230
MeridaVenezuela 10,1636,316
MagoyeZambia 10,0036,216
MansaZambia 9,4465,870
MbalaZambia 9,1655,696
MfuweZambia 9,6465,994
MisamfuZambia 9,3055,782
MonguZambia 9,9876,206
MpikaZambia 9,5015,904
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,6826,016
Mt MakuluZambia 9,9456,180
MumbwaZambia 9,9066,156
MwinilungaZambia 9,5825,954
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,4116,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -