Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3812,722
ChlefAlgeria 4,9283,062
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,7652,961
CeresArgentina 13,9848,690
ChamicalArgentina 14,1758,809
ChepesArgentina 14,2878,878
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,8049,821
ConcordiaArgentina 14,0038,701
CórdobaArgentina 14,2088,829
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,2168,834
CorrientesArgentina 13,6258,467
CairnsAustralia 11,8957,391
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9398,662
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7347,292
CedunaAustralia 13,1018,141
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9158,025
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1197,531
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4308,345
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5007,146
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5528,422
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8397,979
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0683,771
CharnocksBarbados 9,3445,806
CotonouBenin 8,0845,024
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3417,669
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,5977,828
CabroboBrazil 10,9796,823
CaceresBrazil 12,3887,698
CaetiteBrazil 11,6757,255
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,7266,665
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,7527,924
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,0568,113
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,6907,886
Campos SalesBrazil 10,8546,745
CanavieirasBrazil 11,7237,284
CaparaoBrazil 12,3327,663
CapinopolisBrazil 12,3987,704
CaratingaBrazil 12,2667,622
CaravelasBrazil 11,9517,426
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,7317,290
CarolinaBrazil 11,1276,914
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,0548,112
CataguasesBrazil 12,4527,738
CatalaoBrazil 12,2917,638
CatanduvaBrazil 12,6357,852
CaxiasBrazil 10,7286,666
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,5528,422
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,5446,552
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,4897,761
ChapecoBrazil 13,3868,318
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,9417,420
CipoBrazil 11,2246,974
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,2857,012
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2287,599
CordeiroBrazil 12,5087,773
CorrentinaBrazil 11,6867,262
CorumbaBrazil 12,7037,894
CoximBrazil 12,5517,799
CrateusBrazil 10,6696,630
CuiabaBrazil 12,2847,633
CuritibaBrazil 13,0958,138
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,2443,880
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,2002,610
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,4113,984
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8152,371
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7492,329
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5452,825
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1632,587
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,3193,927
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,1883,846
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9993,107
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,4644,017
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8393,628
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8313,623
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9323,686
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9263,683
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,3693,958
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9123,673
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,6762,906
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4973,416
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1963,229
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,2153,241
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2232,624
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5842,227
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,8543,638
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1053,794
Comox, BcCanada 6,4374,000
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,6342,879
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,4772,782
Coronation, AbCanada 6,1223,804
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,4203,990
ChicoChile 16,0229,956
ChillanChile 15,0089,326
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,0599,358
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,9898,693
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,9689,923
Curico-General FreireChile 14,8139,205
ChangchunChina 4,8343,004
ChangduChina 5,2613,269
ChangshaChina 6,0343,750
ChengduChina 5,5043,420
ChongqingChina 5,7083,547
Camilo DazaColombia 10,2726,383
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6072,241
CamagueyCuba 8,9575,566
CasablancaCuba 8,8685,511
ChebCzech Republic 3,1681,969
CopenhagenDenmark 2,6061,619
CabreraDominican Republic 8,9415,556
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,0425,619
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0045,595
CanarEcuador 11,5747,192
CairoEgypt 4,8683,025
CaenFrance 3,6562,272
ChateaurouxFrance 3,8202,374
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,9966,212
CocobeachGabon 8,4805,270
CologneGermany 3,2422,015
ChiosGreece 4,0592,523
CorfuGreece 4,0612,523
ConakryGuinea 8,2125,103
CatacamasHonduras 9,8456,118
CholutecaHonduras 10,0446,241
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8464,254
CherrapunjiIndia 5,7533,575
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,7533,575
ChahbaharIran 5,2603,269
ClaremorrisIreland 3,4962,173
ClonesIreland 3,3902,107
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,4342,134
CorkIreland 3,6552,271
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,6592,274
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,3842,724
CameriItaly 3,7412,325
CampobassoItaly 3,9862,477
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,2932,668
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,3862,725
Cape FrascaItaly 4,3492,702
Cape MeleItaly 3,9182,435
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,1322,568
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,4092,740
CerviaItaly 3,7712,344
CiampinoItaly 4,0162,496
Cimone MountainItaly 3,8202,374
Cisa PassItaly 3,8132,370
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,0132,494
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,5352,197
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,4912,791
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,1962,607
ChibaJapan 6,1733,836
ChichibuJapan 6,0993,790
ChichijimaJapan 7,1294,430
ChoshiJapan 6,1843,843
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,3482,702
ChilekaMalawi 9,8816,140
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7076,032
ChitipaMalawi 9,2375,740
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6665,385
ComitanMexico 9,8226,103
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,5225,917
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,0502,516
ChoirMongolia 4,0042,488
CasablancaMorocco 5,4873,409
ChindeMozambique 10,1886,331
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,9974,348
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,6309,091
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2169,455
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7099,762
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,5659,673
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,5639,671
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,5579,667
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,3189,519
CondegaNicaragua 10,0236,228
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5234,675
ChejuNorth Korea 5,9343,688
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,5223,432
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,7043,544
ChhorPakistan 5,3153,303
ChitralPakistan 4,2052,613
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,2868,256
ConcepcionParaguay 13,1598,177
CajamarcaPeru 12,0577,492
ChachapoyasPeru 11,9407,420
ChiclayoPeru 12,0557,491
ChimbotePeru 12,2747,627
CuzcoPeru 12,5637,807
CzestochowaPoland 2,9041,804
CoimbraPortugal 4,8242,998
CalafatRomania 3,5242,190
CeahlauRomania 3,1321,946
ClujRomania 3,2131,997
ConstantaRomania 3,3782,099
CraiovaRomania 3,4682,155
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,530951
Cape KamennyjRussia 882548
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,7001,678
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,8532,394
Cape UelenRussia 4,2902,666
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,9413,070
CaraRussia 3,3252,066
Cerdyn’Russia 1,342834
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,3442,078
ChitaRussia 3,6232,251
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,6212,250
CokurdahRussia 3,0161,874
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,5512,207
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,1157,528
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0973,167
CaceresSpain 4,8323,002
CadizSpain 5,1343,190
Ciudad RealSpain 4,8042,985
CordobaSpain 4,9523,077
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5114,668
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0374,373
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3834,588
Chiang MaiThailand 6,6364,123
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5324,059
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2724,519
ChumphonThailand 7,5334,681
CanakkaleTurkey 3,8632,401
CorumTurkey 3,6702,281
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7512,331
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9482,453
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,5342,196
CernovcyUkraine 2,9911,859
ChernigovUkraine 2,5491,584
CarrascoUruguay 14,3038,888
ColoniaUruguay 14,3228,900
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,0065,596
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5014,661
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0154,359
Camden, ScUsa 7,6654,763
Canton, NyUsa 6,3513,946
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,9714,332
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4054,602
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9893,722
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2654,515
Casper, WyUsa 7,0924,407
Centralia, WaUsa 6,7364,186
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9524,320
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4054,602
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9114,295
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7664,826
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7634,824
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2064,478
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5324,680
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1644,451
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7254,179
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6404,747
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3053,918
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4003,977
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5654,701
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4754,645
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,2704,518
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,9554,322
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9364,310
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,5124,668
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9304,306
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,1784,461
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1944,470
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1804,462
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1004,412
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1614,450
Clark, SdUsa 6,7654,204
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8604,885
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4614,636
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7704,828
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8824,277
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9714,332
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5673,459
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8814,276
College Park, MdUsa 7,0384,374
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,5274,677
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3554,571
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6734,768
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1954,471
Columbus, InUsa 7,2254,490
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5984,722
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0564,384
Conception, MoUsa 7,2704,518
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3584,572
Conway, ArUsa 7,7684,827
Conway, ScUsa 7,6214,736
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5644,079
Corning, ArUsa 7,6424,749
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4123,984
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6485,374
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1595,070
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6354,123
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,0074,354
Covington, LaUsa 8,1705,077
Covington, TnUsa 7,6254,738
Crete, NeUsa 7,1904,468
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,8054,229
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2952,047
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2952,047
CaracasVenezuela 9,8386,113
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9926,209
CoroVenezuela 9,8196,102
ChipataZambia 9,6706,009
ChomaZambia 10,1036,278
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,4056,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -