Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,0483,137
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,1593,827
OranArgentina 13,3538,297
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4307,103
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6697,873
OstendeBelgium 3,3442,078
ObidosBrazil 10,8166,721
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5484,690
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3313,934
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3323,935
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,4569,605
OdenseDenmark 2,6991,677
OtavaloEcuador 11,2566,994
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4388,351
OuluFinland 1,363847
OroomiehIran 3,8862,415
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1972,608
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0324,991
ObihiroJapan 5,5243,432
OfunatoJapan 5,8693,647
OitaJapan 6,1353,812
OkayamaJapan 6,0633,768
OkinoerabuJapan 6,6404,126
OmaezakiJapan 6,2143,861
OmuJapan 5,3463,322
OnahamaJapan 6,0603,766
OsakaJapan 6,1153,800
OshimaJapan 6,2373,876
OtaruJapan 5,4253,371
OwaseJapan 6,2023,854
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7383,565
OujoaMorocco 5,1783,218
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0208,091
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,3149,516
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,5759,678
OphirNew Zealand 15,6269,710
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,1569,418
OtautauNew Zealand 15,6779,742
OcotalNicaragua 9,9956,211
OrlandNorway 1,9761,228
OsloNorway 2,2631,406
OhotskRussia 3,8952,421
OkhotskRussia 3,8952,421
OlekminskRussia 3,0791,913
OlenekRussia 2,1661,346
OmskRussia 2,1561,340
OnegaRussia 1,114692
OrenburgRussia 2,3041,431
OymyakonRussia 3,5322,195
OviedoSpain 4,4192,746
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8551,153
Orkney IslandsUk 2,8051,743
OdessaUkraine 3,0991,926
OvrucUkraine 2,6161,626
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5144,670
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,0944,408
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0824,401
Oakley, IdUsa 7,2544,508
Oconto, WiUsa 6,6214,114
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3513,946
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8144,856
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3794,586
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7484,193
Olympia, WaUsa 6,7404,188
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1414,438
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1354,434
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2444,501
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2745,142
Orono, MeUsa 6,2103,859
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7264,180
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5494,070
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0634,389
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3794,586
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3854,589
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7574,199
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8024,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -