Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0472,515
FarahAfghanistan 4,4842,786
FormosaArgentina 13,4768,374
ForrestAustralia 12,7897,947
FrancistownBotswana 10,5806,574
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,2536,371
FloraniaBrazil 10,6416,612
FlorestaBrazil 10,9636,812
FlorianoBrazil 10,9186,785
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,2998,264
FormosaBrazil 11,9907,451
FortalezaBrazil 10,4526,495
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,2878,257
FrancaBrazil 12,5237,782
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7403,567
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,3793,343
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,6143,489
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4203,368
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,2943,911
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0923,164
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,2463,260
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,7043,545
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,4493,386
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0533,761
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0573,764
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2532,643
FayaChad 6,4163,987
FamagustaCyprus 4,2812,660
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,7591,715
FarafraEgypt 5,2583,267
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,6775,392
FichtelbergGermany 3,1151,936
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,2752,035
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,8992,423
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9802,473
FaranahGuinea 8,0725,016
FalconaraItaly 3,8052,365
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,8462,390
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,9732,469
FonniItaly 4,2872,664
FrontoneItaly 3,8332,382
FrosinoneItaly 4,0142,494
FukauraJapan 5,6483,510
FukueJapan 6,0963,788
FukuiJapan 5,9973,727
FukuokaJapan 6,0573,764
FukushimaJapan 5,9633,705
FukuyamaJapan 6,0643,768
FushikiJapan 5,9493,697
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,4842,165
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,4436,489
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8416,737
FunchalMadeira 5,8873,658
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,2265,733
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,3633,332
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2171,377
FaroPortugal 5,1383,193
FerganaRussia 3,7072,303
FreetownSierra Leone 8,3005,158
FalunSweden 2,0451,271
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,3242,066
FeodosijaUkraine 3,1741,972
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6812,909
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,2874,528
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1134,420
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8184,237
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,5414,065
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2343,874
Farmington, MnUsa 6,6934,159
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4074,603
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,7764,211
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8954,285
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6924,780
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5134,669
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1195,045
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0354,993
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,5794,710
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9584,324
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,9924,966
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7524,196
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7514,195
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,3354,558
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9274,304
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,3584,573
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,4705,264
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4894,654
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7714,829
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9934,345
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0795,020
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5564,074
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3144,545
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3155,167
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8884,280
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1454,440
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,8644,887
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,6564,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -