Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,1078,766
ReconquistaArgentina 13,8378,599
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,3968,946
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,44110,217
RivadaviaArgentina 13,4158,336
RosarioArgentina 14,2638,863
RichmondAustralia 13,8158,585
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7387,916
RecifeBrazil 10,7826,700
RemansoBrazil 11,1916,954
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,0597,493
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,6287,847
Rio NegroBrazil 13,1858,193
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,3627,682
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,1253,806
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,0443,756
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,2433,880
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2463,881
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5112,182
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,2823,903
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9163,676
RuoqiangChina 4,1862,601
Rafael NunezColombia 10,0806,264
RandersDenmark 2,6101,622
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0795,642
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,9475,560
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8729,242
RumipambaEcuador 11,4007,084
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8783,031
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,0603,144
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,9063,049
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,9986,213
RostockGermany 2,7661,719
RhodesGreece 4,2362,632
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6031,618
ReykhólarIceland 2,8791,789
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9801,852
RamsarIran 3,9472,453
RashtIran 3,9032,426
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5432,201
RadicofaniItaly 3,9252,439
Resia PassItaly 3,5602,212
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7842,351
RivoltoItaly 3,5692,218
Rolle PassItaly 3,5712,219
RomeItaly 4,0032,488
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,0262,502
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,5722,220
RumoiJapan 5,3673,335
RigaLatvia 2,1531,338
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,3291,447
RodriguesMauritius 10,2696,381
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2642,028
RabatMorocco 5,4083,360
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,7794,212
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,3376,423
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3609,545
RangioraNew Zealand 15,5409,656
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,3969,567
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,9339,280
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,1139,391
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,1299,401
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6519,726
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,0619,359
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,1709,426
RivasNicaragua 10,2236,352
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0683,149
RebolyRussia 1,300808
Rostov On DonRussia 2,8721,785
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3153,303
RagaSudan 7,3384,560
RashadSudan 6,8824,276
RenkSudan 6,8714,270
RumbekSudan 7,4594,635
RanongThailand 7,5744,707
Roi EtThailand 7,0564,385
RizeTurkey 3,5492,205
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8052,364
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,0671,906
RomnyUkraine 2,5831,605
RovnoUkraine 2,7521,710
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2043,234
RochaUruguay 14,2108,831
Racine, WiUsa 6,8544,259
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4154,608
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,9314,307
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,9304,306
Reading, PaUsa 6,8704,269
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,4964,658
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,8674,267
Redding, CaUsa 7,4574,634
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1595,070
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,5614,698
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0274,366
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2064,478
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2064,478
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2844,527
Rochester, MnUsa 6,8034,228
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6114,108
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9564,323
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9344,309
Rockville, InUsa 7,1354,434
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0514,382
Rome, GaUsa 7,7484,815
Roseau, MnUsa 6,3003,915
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,1814,462
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1335,054
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0154,359
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2064,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -