Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0392,510
ShkoderAlbania 3,8052,365
SkikdaAlgeria 4,6932,917
SaltaArgentina 13,5698,432
San AntonioArgentina 15,2179,456
San LuisArgentina 14,4818,998
San RafaelArgentina 14,6849,125
Santa RosaArgentina 14,7569,169
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,8398,600
SarmientoArgentina 15,8379,842
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8648,616
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8578,611
SalzburgAustria 3,3822,101
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4792,162
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6532,270
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5382,198
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6613,518
SaveBenin 7,9004,909
Santa CruzBolivia 12,7487,922
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,6452,265
SalvadorBrazil 11,4287,101
Santa MariaBrazil 13,6928,508
SantaremBrazil 10,8436,738
SantosBrazil 12,8417,979
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,6927,887
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,2036,961
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,7556,683
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,4178,338
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,6008,451
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,6047,832
Sao LuisBrazil 10,5126,533
Sao MateusBrazil 12,0737,502
São PauloBrazil 12,8057,957
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,6257,845
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9957,454
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,2146,969
SerrinhaBrazil 11,2977,020
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3017,644
SobralBrazil 10,5036,527
SoureBrazil 10,4616,501
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,4187,095
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,0778,748
SurubimBrazil 10,7856,702
SadovoBulgaria 3,6782,286
SandanskiBulgaria 3,7772,347
SofiaBulgaria 3,6572,272
SiemreapCambodia 7,3504,567
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0893,784
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,4163,987
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0993,790
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,0403,754
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9662,465
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8693,647
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0743,774
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3873,969
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1313,189
Scott, SkCanada 6,0703,772
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5953,477
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1093,796
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2283,870
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2832,661
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,1643,830
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1193,803
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,7853,595
Smithers, BcCanada 5,8703,648
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5713,462
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9283,684
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,2913,909
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2913,909
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8573,640
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3013,915
SalCape Verde 7,7554,819
SantiagoChile 14,6439,100
SewellChile 14,6949,131
ShanghaiChina 6,0033,730
ShantouChina 6,6684,144
ShenyangChina 4,9893,100
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,0036,216
Simon BolivarColombia 9,9736,197
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3456,429
SibenikCroatia 3,7252,315
SplitCroatia 3,7342,320
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5761,601
StudsgårdDenmark 2,6811,666
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9885,585
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0585,629
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9905,587
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9835,582
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9725,576
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0695,635
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,0045,595
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0765,640
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0665,634
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0375,616
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9805,580
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9835,582
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9975,591
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0705,636
San GabrielEcuador 11,2046,962
SalloumEgypt 4,8212,996
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,0693,150
SohagEgypt 5,2543,265
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9873,099
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0426,241
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,0669,984
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,131703
StrasbourgFrance 3,4642,153
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,0786,263
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,9816,202
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3082,055
SchleswigGermany 2,8101,746
StuttgartGermany 3,3952,110
SamosGreece 4,1172,558
Skiros IslandGreece 4,0292,503
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,4132,742
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5352,197
SiguiriGuinea 7,8744,893
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9186,163
SzegedHungary 3,3522,083
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,3362,073
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9261,818
SagarIndia 5,6313,499
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4452,762
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,2046,341
SemnanIran 4,0922,543
ShahroudIran 4,0012,486
ShirazIran 4,7652,961
ShannonIreland 3,5922,232
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9462,452
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,9372,446
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,0782,534
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,8522,393
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,2432,637
Scuro MountainItaly 4,1772,596
SigonellaItaly 4,4202,746
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4745,266
SagaJapan 6,0873,782
SaigoJapan 5,8863,657
SakaiJapan 5,9503,697
SakataJapan 5,8233,619
SapporoJapan 5,4483,385
SaseboJapan 6,0783,777
SendaiJapan 5,9253,682
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,2353,875
ShimonosekiJapan 6,0373,752
ShinjoJapan 5,8553,638
ShionomisakiJapan 6,2513,885
ShirakawaJapan 6,0193,740
ShizuokaJapan 6,1823,841
SumotoJapan 6,1313,810
SuttsuJapan 5,4393,380
SuwaJapan 6,0613,767
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,9019,260
SavannakhetLaos 7,0314,369
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2681,410
SiluteLithuania 2,3781,478
SkopjeMacedonia 3,7692,342
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6395,990
SalimaMalawi 9,6716,010
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,5715,326
SibuMalaysia 8,7635,445
SanMali 7,5404,685
SegouMali 7,5724,705
SikassoMali 7,7774,833
St. BrandonMauritius 9,8916,147
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8866,143
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,9672,465
SainshandMongolia 4,2222,624
SafiMorocco 5,6713,524
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0073,733
SittweMyanmar 6,3333,936
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1889,438
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5261,570
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,205749
SaiqOman 5,4923,413
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1543,824
SurOman 5,5593,454
SialkotPakistan 4,6132,867
SibbiPakistan 4,8483,013
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,4898,382
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8547,987
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,3955,217
SandomierzPoland 2,8471,769
SniezkaPoland 3,0041,866
SuwalkiPoland 2,4621,530
SzczecinPoland 2,7681,720
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,1723,214
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7163,552
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,9625,569
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3756,447
Satu MareRomania 3,1211,940
SibiuRomania 3,3062,054
SulinaRomania 3,2562,024
SadrinskRussia 1,8821,170
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6871,048
SalekhardRussia 844524
SaratovRussia 2,3391,453
SejmcanRussia 3,8222,375
SelagoncyRussia 2,3901,485
Simusir IslandRussia 5,3903,349
SkovorodinoRussia 3,7892,355
SmolenskRussia 2,1851,358
SociRussia 3,2762,036
SortovalaRussia 1,504935
SuntarRussia 2,8351,761
SurgutRussia 1,519944
SverdlovskRussia 1,7661,097
SyktyvkarRussia 1,193742
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,9225,544
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6175,355
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5705,325
SingaporeSingapore 8,6465,373
SliacSlovakia 3,1261,942
SeoulSouth Korea 5,5303,437
SineijuSouth Korea 5,1843,222
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6512,890
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,3002,672
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,3382,695
SevilleSpain 5,0303,126
SennarSudan 6,6624,140
ShambatSudan 6,4424,003
ShendiSudan 6,3173,925
StenseleSweden 1,6151,004
StockholmSweden 2,0871,297
StorlienSweden 1,9251,196
SundsvallSweden 1,8181,130
SantisSwitzerland 3,5452,203
SongeaTanzania 9,3215,792
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,9514,319
SongkhlaThailand 7,9294,927
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1294,430
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6804,772
SurinThailand 7,1784,461
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7044,788
SokodeTogo 7,8344,868
SfaxTunisia 4,8172,993
SousseTunisia 4,7022,922
SamsunTurkey 3,5712,219
SiirtTurkey 3,8802,411
SivasTurkey 3,7302,318
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0152,495
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,7742,345
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9861,856
SarataUkraine 3,1641,966
SarnyUkraine 2,6671,658
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,2312,008
SumyUkraine 2,5531,586
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2353,253
SaltoUruguay 14,0168,709
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,6754,770
Safford, AzUsa 8,2215,109
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3443,942
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3365,180
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3324,556
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2044,476
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8184,237
Salem, InUsa 7,2254,490
Salem, OrUsa 6,9694,330
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,3764,584
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2965,155
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4705,263
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3015,158
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,7784,833
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,9625,569
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,0655,012
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4754,024
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,1725,078
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,0745,017
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5784,709
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3833,967
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8714,891
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5734,706
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,1784,461
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2254,490
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,6674,143
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,6854,154
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6024,724
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,5124,046
Selma, AlUsa 8,0054,974
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7314,183
Seymour, InUsa 7,2254,490
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3144,545
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,8934,283
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0785,020
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0284,367
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9034,290
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9384,311
Southport, NcUsa 7,5984,722
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3854,589
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1254,427
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2234,488
Spokane, WaUsa 6,6484,131
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5864,093
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1994,474
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5474,690
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2393,256
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6494,132
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3314,556
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5044,042
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7554,197
State College, PaUsa 6,8644,266
State University, MsUsa 7,9344,930
State University, NmUsa 8,3045,160
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1754,459
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,3644,576
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2234,488
Stockton, CaUsa 7,7434,812
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9844,340
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6274,118
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8024,848
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7534,818
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,8394,250
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3484,566
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1754,459
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5774,087
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7252,315
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,2796,387
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,1326,296
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2986,399
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3233,929
SocotraYemen 6,6444,129
SenangaZambia 10,0796,263
SerenjeZambia 9,6646,005
SeshekeZambia 10,2136,346
SolweziZambia 9,6005,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -