Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2662,651
BustAfghanistan 4,5922,853
BatnaAlgeria 4,8303,001
BecharAlgeria 5,5323,438
BejaiaAlgeria 4,7642,961
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6743,526
BiskraAlgeria 4,9473,074
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,6303,499
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,12310,640
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,09510,623
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,11210,633
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,48910,246
ByrdAntarctica 19,14411,897
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,9109,265
BarilocheArgentina 15,4529,602
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,3598,923
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2838,254
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2488,233
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2446,987
BrestBelarus 2,6501,647
BrusselsBelgium 3,3412,076
Belize CityBelize 9,6085,970
BeninBenin 8,0845,024
BohiconBenin 8,0054,974
BermudaBermuda 7,4384,622
BageBrazil 13,8758,622
BambuiBrazil 12,4167,715
BarbacenaBrazil 12,4737,751
BarbalhaBrazil 10,8516,743
BarcelosBrazil 10,9506,804
BarraBrazil 11,3807,072
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,8596,748
BarreirasBrazil 11,5547,180
BelémBrazil 10,5366,547
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,3407,668
BelterraBrazil 10,8746,757
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,2026,961
Bom JesusBrazil 13,4748,373
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,6197,220
BrasiliaBrazil 12,0377,480
BrevesBrazil 10,6286,604
BurgasBulgaria 3,5862,228
BurundiBurundi 8,5815,332
BatouriCameroon 7,9944,968
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9063,670
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,4694,020
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,6382,882
Banff, AbCanada 6,2443,880
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2563,888
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1093,175
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,3273,932
Bissett, MbCanada 6,0753,775
Blue River, BcCanada 6,1563,825
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3083,920
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,0153,738
Brandon, MbCanada 6,2523,885
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2313,872
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7802,349
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,3043,918
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2093,858
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,9193,678
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2662,651
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,9154,918
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,1894,467
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,9549,914
BeijingChina 4,9313,064
BarranquillaColombia 10,0146,223
Benito SalasColombia 10,8826,762
BogotáColombia 10,6656,627
BrnoCzech Republic 3,1391,951
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8894,902
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3765,205
BaniDominican Republic 9,1005,655
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1285,672
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0295,611
BahariyaEgypt 5,1033,171
Beni SuefEgypt 4,9863,099
BiarritzFrance 4,2672,652
BordeauxFrance 4,1012,549
BrestFrance 3,8592,398
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,5978,449
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,5958,448
BitamGabon 8,3185,169
BanjulGambia 7,8944,906
BerlinGermany 2,8991,802
BrockenGermany 3,0471,893
BokeGuinea 8,1055,036
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0304,990
BudapestHungary 3,2492,019
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,2522,021
BangaloreIndia 6,8074,230
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4454,005
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1613,829
BikanerIndia 5,0893,162
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3005,779
BabolsarIran 3,9662,465
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0273,124
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8872,415
Bandar LengehIran 5,1023,170
BirjandIran 4,4102,741
BushehrIran 4,8293,001
BaghdadIraq 4,3812,723
BasraIraq 4,6592,895
BelmulletIreland 3,4822,164
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,5202,188
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9762,471
BergamoItaly 3,6962,297
BolognaItaly 3,7682,341
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5682,217
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,1632,587
BrindisiItaly 3,9972,484
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0455,000
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1465,062
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,0541,898
BeirutLebanon 4,4032,736
BenghaziLibya 4,8633,022
BirzaiLithuania 2,2051,370
BitolaMacedonia 3,8742,407
BlantyreMalawi 9,8816,140
BvumbweMalawi 9,9066,156
BintuluMalaysia 8,7065,410
BamakoMali 7,7114,792
Bko-SMali 7,7194,797
BougounMali 7,8254,862
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4884,031
BaitagMongolia 3,5272,192
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,2492,019
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,6872,291
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,1472,577
BayandelgerMongolia 4,2122,617
BayankhongorMongolia 3,7972,359
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,9982,485
BulganMongolia 3,6182,248
BhamawMyanmar 5,9983,727
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7449,784
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5019,633
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7269,772
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,4009,570
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,3129,515
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,1136,284
BilmaNiger 6,4824,028
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2044,477
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,074667
BergenNorway 2,4001,492
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4011,492
BjornoyaNorway 1,078670
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,545960
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7491,087
BadinPakistan 5,4033,357
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8733,028
BalakotPakistan 4,3882,727
BarkhanPakistan 4,8333,003
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3436,427
BascoPhilippines 7,1514,444
BialystokPoland 2,5611,591
BejaPortugal 5,0313,126
BragancaPortugal 4,6062,862
BistritaRomania 3,1521,959
BucharestRomania 3,3992,112
BajkitRussia 2,1641,345
BarabinskRussia 2,2311,387
BarnaulRussia 2,5591,590
BerezovoRussia 1,064661
BiserRussia 1,566973
BlagovescenskRussia 4,2672,651
BogdarinRussia 3,3982,112
BogucanyRussia 2,4941,550
BomnakRussia 3,8832,413
BorRussia 1,9651,221
BorzjaRussia 3,8872,415
BratskRussia 2,8301,759
BelgradeSerbia 3,4962,173
BoSierra Leone 8,3265,174
BontheSierra Leone 8,3945,216
BratislavaSlovakia 3,2292,007
BerberaSomalia 6,9084,293
BusanSouth Korea 5,8543,638
BadajozSpain 4,9083,050
BarcelonaSpain 4,3772,720
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,4482,764
BabanusaSudan 6,9884,342
BaselSwitzerland 3,5672,217
BernSwitzerland 3,6342,258
BangkokThailand 7,2214,487
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2024,475
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,8014,226
BizerteTunisia 4,5732,842
BalikesirTurkey 3,8902,417
BursaTurkey 3,8072,366
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9042,426
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,3022,052
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,3152,060
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,3142,059
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,3702,094
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,5432,202
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,4842,165
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,0104,977
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2485,125
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0104,356
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,9012,424
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,9022,425
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8434,874
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2515,127
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3234,550
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2584,511
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5774,087
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5845,334
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0044,353
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,7344,806
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9763,092
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3883,970
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4222,748
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7872,974
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7064,167
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,7934,221
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6704,145
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8294,865
Bishop, CaUsa 7,7924,842
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,6064,105
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3034,538
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7404,810
Blaine, WaUsa 6,5144,048
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0745,017
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7564,198
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4455,248
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,0934,408
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7454,813
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7754,210
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5394,063
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6284,119
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4424,624
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3154,546
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3695,201
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7174,174
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7674,826
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4284,616
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6064,105
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8934,284
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,2304,493
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0615,009
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8525,500
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3484,566
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2455,124
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1094,418
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9704,331
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6524,134
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2145,104
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3414,562
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1234,426
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3653,956
Burns, OregonUsa 7,1044,415
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8862,415
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,8156,099
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,9546,185
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,4336,483
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,4486,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -