Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malye Karmakuly, Novaya Zemlya with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,9802,473
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,3048,889
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,0438,726
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,4989,009
ViennaAustria 3,2422,015
VitebskBelarus 2,1711,349
VassourasBrazil 12,5907,824
VicosaBrazil 12,3897,699
VitoriaBrazil 12,2597,618
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,7127,278
VarnaBulgaria 3,5012,176
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0853,781
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4924,035
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,9683,708
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,9763,714
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,5544,073
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,5854,092
ValdiviaChile 15,3789,556
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,3279,524
VallenarChile 14,1548,795
ValparaisoChile 14,6039,075
VanguardiaColombia 10,7086,654
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,5017,147
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,5041,556
VestervigDenmark 2,6341,637
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,0535,625
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,9915,587
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,9725,576
VilsandiEstonia 2,0691,286
VaasaFinland 1,6361,017
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9911,859
VeravalIndia 5,8323,624
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3863,969
ValentiaIreland 3,7102,305
VeniceItaly 3,6372,260
VeronaItaly 3,6912,294
VicenzaItaly 3,6552,271
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,9982,484
ViterboItaly 3,9652,464
VolterraItaly 3,8982,422
VientianeLaos 6,8224,239
VarenaLithuania 2,4091,497
VilniusLithuania 2,3561,464
VeracruzMexico 9,5745,950
VlissingenNetherlands 3,3012,052
VaernesNorway 1,9511,212
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,1461,334
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 795494
VillarricaParaguay 13,3708,308
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,3122,058
VanavaraRussia 2,4771,539
VasileviciRussia 2,4951,550
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0481,273
VerhojanskRussia 2,8781,788
ViljujskRussia 2,8261,756
VitimRussia 2,9021,803
Vize IslandRussia 1,011628
VladivostokRussia 5,1313,188
VolgogradRussia 2,6661,657
VologdaRussia 1,557968
VoronezRussia 2,3971,489
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,6592,274
VytegraRussia 1,442896
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,5645,322
ValenciaSpain 4,6432,885
ValladolidSpain 4,5572,832
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,6232,873
VisbySweden 2,2381,391
VanTurkey 3,8072,366
ValleyUk 3,3922,108
VinnitsaUkraine 2,8411,766
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,6954,781
Valdez, AkUsa 5,0983,168
Valentine, NeUsa 7,0324,370
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,8874,280
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,9944,346
Vevay, InUsa 7,2344,495
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0394,995
Victoria, TxUsa 8,5225,295
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,7704,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -